Apricot Kernel Oil

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Oil is extracted from the kernels of apricots. This oil is widely used in cosmetics for its skin conditioning benefits. We use it in our lotion bars because of it's ability to moisturize, without being greasy.

When massaged into your skin, the anti-inflammatory qualities of apricot oil reduce swelling + pain in your muscles. 

Our apricot oil is certified organic.

dsdsdsdsdPrunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil