Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside is surfactant derived from coconut oil, corn and fruit sugars. It is used in a variety of foaming products such as cleansers, shampoos, bubble baths, and baby products.

The Duhring Chamber Test rates it as having the lowest irritation score out of all common surfactants, and it is biodegradable. Safe for your skin, and safe for the environment.

Our coco glucoside is GMO free.