Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant. It is used in our scrubs, lip balms and Hair Potion.

Its ability to moisturize deep into the skin, without leaving the skin feeling greasy, is what makes Jojoba oil such a valued ingredient in cosmetics. It fights acne by controlling your skin's oil production, stopping sebum from secreting more oil. Jojoba also revitalizes skin cells, decreasing wrinkles, scars and cellulite.

Jojoba oil moisturizes and conditions your hair + scalp, while unclogging your hair follicles so that your hair may grow faster + healthier. 

Our jojoba oil is certified organic.